QUESTION

can i sue a person if i dont have their address?

Asked on Dec 13th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
i loaned money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You will need their address both to let them know that they are being sued and to collect.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2019 at 5:38 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters