QUESTION

Can I sue starbucks for not letting me use the restroom 5 minutes after closing and I was inside starbucks for about 3 hours?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2014 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
Partner at Mitchell A. Port
4 Awards
Sure, you can sue anyone for any thing.  However, you may be required to pay their attorney's fees under certain circumstances in addition to paying your own.  I suppose you will also have to prove damages and your question isn't clear about how you were injured or otherwise damaged in a way that warrants compensation.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2014 at 12:17 PM

Disclaimer. http://www.los-angeles-lawyers.biz/lawyer-attorney-1177690.html

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters