QUESTION

Can I vote or be on the homeowner board if I own a home but I have signed a record saying it is in trust for my son.

Asked on Dec 11th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
Direct this question to the attorney who assisted you with the trust. He or she will know how the property is titled.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters