QUESTION

can power of attorney change the will after the creators of the will have made their wishes known? also change the beneficiary of life insurance?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

that depends on how the POA is worded.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2017 at 7:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters