QUESTION

Can someone please refer me to an attorney barred in Pennsylvania and Florida?

Asked on May 31st, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
I would not feel comfortable referring you to someone without more information (nor would it be ethical), and this really isn't the forum for referrals.  In addition, attorneys who practice in Pennsylvania generally have a limited geographical area in which they work, as every county's rules and procedures are different.  It's also likely that an attorney who is licensed in both states would not actually work in both states, since they are so far apart.  If you have an action that involves both states, you will likely need two attorneys to handle your circumstances. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2012 at 3:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters