QUESTION

can the ex wife of my deceased husband evivt me?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Louisiana
More details to this question:
was given paperwork from her attorney to vacate thr premises and turn over his truck, motorcycle, dog and his bank accounts what are my rights as his wife?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
This depends on what the Will says.  Take a copy of the Will to a local probate lawyer.
Answered on Jul 01st, 2019 at 5:03 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters