QUESTION

can the witnesses to my will be a married couple?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, the witnesses to your will may be a married couple. As long as they aren't related to you or taking anything under the will there is no problem with that. Good luck. -John
Answered on Jan 18th, 2013 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters