QUESTION

conservatee & POA over fathers living trust fraudelenty .Powers were suspended althoughafter sale of home,transfering of money..held accountable?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
I don't understand your facts.  Can you please elaborate on your situation?
Answered on Mar 28th, 2016 at 8:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters