QUESTION

Corrupt probate, 8 page encrypted letter to China, moms deeds and headstone with map of China around them, all moms assets in encrypted letter.

Asked on Apr 18th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
mom passed 2002,,4 children, owned a business, had company accounts, bank accounts,ira,cd, stocks, bonds, etc., married to stepfather 28 years, never saw the will until stepfather passed 2016. Subpoenaed bank statements show stepfather name on mom company like my mother never owned it, moms death cert says self employed owner, identufication. My stepfather says pipefitter. The administrator of my stepfather estate and my stepfather had been laundering money using my mother's home for years, the two of them were trying to figure out a way to steal our inheritance from us for years. I was never able to speak on my behalf in court and when I requested a subpoena to provide the court with substantial evidence that would change the decision, the judge asked if I could pay their way and their stay until they testified for me, I'm in California, they're in Wilmington, DE, he would grant me the subpoena, otherwise he would take it into submission and rule on it himself. I need help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Hire a probate lawyer who handles fiduciary litigation.
Answered on Apr 19th, 2021 at 5:37 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters