QUESTION

Could someone who specializes in Probate please contact me? I have a piece of property which I ned ot probate.

Asked on Oct 13th, 2025 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
My Dad died in 2013 with no will, and there is a vacant piece of property i would like to probate. There is a second name on the property, my deceased Aunt Frances.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
I don't practice probate law, but I do know a probate lawyer in the state of Florida here that may be interested in helping you. Feel free to reach out. 
Answered on Oct 13th, 2025 at 6:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters