QUESTION

Deceased sister and I our on title of home tenant in common. Does my part have to go through probate?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
Trying to sell home my deceased sister and I share tenant in common
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of David A. Schechet
Update Your Profile
NO.  But your sister's does.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2021 at 5:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters