QUESTION

Do I have any options after selling my dad's house to my brother for less than market after dad's death then he turns around and sells it for much

Asked on Sep 13th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - New York
More details to this question:
More less than year later? I was administrator appointed by court when dad's will was stolen from house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Not really.  You made the choice to sell and picked the price. 
Answered on Sep 13th, 2017 at 5:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters