QUESTION

Do I need to hire a probate attorney to handle a possible dispute over property?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - New Mexico
More details to this question:
One of the heirs has filed PR Deeds on 2 properties while will is still in probate court. One property has no mortgage and other is in foreclosure process.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
The attorney handling the probate should be able to help.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2020 at 5:52 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters