QUESTION

Do I need to see a lawyer if I had my last will and testimony typed up?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
If you consider it worthwhile that your wishes are carried out, the answer is yes. Upper West Side Lawyerwww.upperwestsidelawyer.com    
Answered on Jan 24th, 2012 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters