QUESTION

Father dies in accident his mom and dad came to home I was living with my father in and took everything from me can they do that

Asked on Jul 19th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have an older sister in which everything insurance and so on is suppose to be half ed but I just found out my dad's mom and dad are on death certificate and my sister but I'm not do I need to get a lawyer and fight this can they keep me from getting anything from my dad's insurance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact an attorney in your area and to speak with.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2017 at 3:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters