QUESTION

Find who is handling my grandmothers will and probate

Asked on May 23rd, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
Found out I was in a will family is not talking to one another
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
A Will which has been submitted for probate is a public document.  Check with the county probate clerk.  Some have records online.
Answered on May 24th, 2019 at 8:04 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters