QUESTION

Good morning I want to kniw how can we obtain a short certificate and the costs

Asked on May 22nd, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My mother in law passed away and left an open bank account we cannot close it without a short certificate. How do we go about that she did not leave a will
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact a local probate attorney.
Answered on May 23rd, 2020 at 5:30 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters