QUESTION

Grandma had a will and is now deceased an our deceased mom was in the will

Asked on Feb 18th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Yes I just wanted to find out if since our mom who is deceased that was left in the will before our grandma passed. Does that mean us kids could get our moms part?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation (Family, Estate, Elder/Adult Care, Divorce) Attorney serving Tulsa, OK at Gale Allison, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It depends  on what your grandmothers will says. If your mother predeceased your grandmother, your grandmothers will should say who inherits in her stead.  
Answered on Feb 19th, 2018 at 10:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters