QUESTION

Have a will that a person deceased. No money to go through probate...the lawyer wont help..been going in for months..what do i do

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Need help and don't know what to do..ty
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What is it that you need help with?  If there is no money to go through probate, then the Will is not relevant.  Did the decedent own any assets of any kind? 
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 7:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters