QUESTION

having made a Will with a local attorney when resident of South Carolina and now moved to Florida, do I have to modify/re-write ?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
You should have a Florida attorney who practices in the field of estate planning review the Will. Astrid de Parry, P.A. 107 E. Church St. DeLand, FL 32724
Answered on Sep 25th, 2012 at 2:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters