QUESTION

Hello. My uncle died almost 2 months ago and I am trying to find out what I have to do to get a copy of it? My grandmother (his sister) can not find i

Asked on Mar 28th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I presume that you are talking about his Will. If that is the case, you can check with the court where he lived to see if he filed it there. You can also check to see if you can locate the attorney who prepared the Will. These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
 David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Mar 28th, 2017 at 4:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters