QUESTION

Hello. Nine grandkids were willed a house in coconut grove. All of our names were on the deed. The oldest has borrowed on the house. What can we do ?

Asked on Feb 24th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
All the grandkids want to sell. Are we all still legally part owners after all this time. Or is the property hers?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I believe Coconut Grove is in Florida.  If so, you need to contact a Florida probate lawyer.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 6:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters