QUESTION

Hey I just have been released from jail and I lived with my grandparents for I went in and once I came out they both was deceased I’m trying to find W

Asked on Nov 13th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Ohio
More details to this question:
How to find will
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Two-thirds of Americans die without a Will.  If your grandparents' Wills have not been found in their home or a safety deposit box, they may not have had Wills.  Their heir(s) must then file an application to determine heirship in order to settle their estates.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2020 at 5:07 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters