QUESTION

Hi can you tell please a ball park quote for a simple will of $100,000?

Asked on Dec 13th, 2014 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
This is for 5 bonus points on my Personal Business college course. Here is the actual assignment: Get a price quote for a simple will (your assets $100,000) or a trust (your assets $100,000)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would say about $1,000 for the will and $2,000 for the trust.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2014 at 8:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters