QUESTION

Hired a probate attorney 4 years ago. He doesn’t answer my calls or emails. Other attorneys will not take the case CA law and what $ can be charged

Asked on Dec 15th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
Probate attorney unresponsive and attorneys will not take my case because the max that can be billed for probate has already been incurred
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
What is your question?  Have you tried to resolve this matter through the California State Bar?
Answered on Dec 16th, 2020 at 5:09 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters