QUESTION

Hi.....We live in Fla. But would like to contest a will in Nj. I started the process but they keep changing what they are asking for...its insane.

Asked on Aug 01st, 2012 on Wills and Probate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
can some one please call me so we can retain an attorney for this matter 772 463 0944
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I will be happy to call you. 
Answered on Aug 01st, 2012 at 10:30 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters