QUESTION

House willed to person A.Contents to person BPerson A wants contents, do they have a right?. Who calls a probate lawyer

Asked on Feb 14th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Oregon
More details to this question:
3 exectutors. One cannot due to healrh. 1 is the person who the mobile home was left to The other is the mobile home park owner. The daughter was given the contents. Who contacts a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
While the person who expects to act as executor normally hires a probate lawyer, any named beneficiary may do so.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2020 at 6:07 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters