QUESTION

how and where to go to get attorney to finish a open, closing probate case?

Asked on Jul 15th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
my attorney has let me go with the probate closing real soon, he files a motion to be released cause I wont sign the inventory cause it was all stolen,i need an attorney to help me finish this probate and represent me in court. Im willing to pay for a attorney,Is there a site for attorneys who finish these type of cases?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You'll want an attorney in your county, or in a neighboring county, to help you complete this?  Which county is this in?
Answered on Jul 15th, 2016 at 4:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters