QUESTION

how can i get the property of heirship in my name?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
Wanting to get repair work on home. What steps do I have to take to remove heir off of taxes?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Addison, TX at Dallas Estate Attorney
Update Your Profile
Not sure exactly what the facts are here.  If you are not an heir then you have no right to the property
Answered on Aug 09th, 2021 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters