QUESTION

how can i obtain or view my grandfarthers will that my aunt has

Asked on Nov 15th, 2023 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
when my grandfarther passed way in 2015 i was needed to sign off the paperwork so the insurance company can release the funds to buiry him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 1:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters