QUESTION

How can i see my late mothers will if my stepdad was beniftary

Asked on Aug 24th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My mom pasted away and she had a will,property,and life insuranse.my step dad want give me anything or let me see the will
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are a beneficiary under the will, then he must share it with you. If you are not a beneficiary, then he does not have to share it with you.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2018 at 7:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters