QUESTION

How can I take two sister to court for signing a deed took the papers to a notarty public and they spilt the money?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Does this involve an estate that is open currently?  Did the sisters transfer the property of the decedent prior to death?  Need more info please.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters