QUESTION

How can we find an attorney who will review our wills and trusts and update them if necessary?

Asked on May 09th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
We are now in our 80's and need to have our wills and trusts updated or revised in order to be sure our family is protected after our demise. The most recent update was about ten years ago and there may have been changes to the laws regarding estates that are applicable to ours.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You can try Martindale-Hubbell or the Find a Lawyer function on the State Bar of Texas website.
Answered on May 10th, 2019 at 12:09 PM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters