QUESTION

how do i find an attorney (estate)in another state where my relative passed away suddenly.

Asked on Apr 17th, 2026 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
i am in NJ cousin died in CA, no will known yet have to go there to look and take care of estate, how to find reputable attorney there and take care of it if there is no will.(dont know if there is one yet}
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
1 Award
We would be happy to help you.  Probate, wills/trusts, and probate litigation is our specialty.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2026 at 8:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters