QUESTION

How do I find out if a will has been prepared for Alfred Carl Hanson in SD,ND or Mn?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
I have been left with POA and all paperwork, but no record of a Will which he had said he prepared. He had lived in Fargo, ND, Rapid City, SD and Moorehead, MN. I have been searching and if any atty had prepared his Will from those states, please contact me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
wills are not usually filed until the guy dies. you have a problem. call the local attorneys who he may have dealt with.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2013 at 11:59 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters