QUESTION

how do i find out if im entitled to anything in a will if the person is deceased? how do i find out if and where said will went to probate?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
The will should be probated in the county in which the person resided or died.  You should be able to look at the will at the county's will office.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2012 at 6:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters