QUESTION

How do I find out if my Father had any life insurance he passed away on Nov 9th 2012

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Without documentation of a life insurance policy (or some knowledge of the company with which he may have had a policy), you probably can't.  If there is a document or you know which company it may be, you would need to contact the life insurance company and provide them with a death certificate.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2013 at 10:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters