QUESTION

How do I find out what property and money my dad left for me?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
Good evening. I'm a United States citizen, that lives in south Florida. My dad died today (11/7/ 2019) in Trinidad. He was a very successful businessman, with a very good bank account and properties rented out all over Trinidad.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You may need to ask this question of a lawyer there.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2019 at 5:05 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters