QUESTION

How do I get a copy of my deceased grandfather’s will

Asked on Jul 16th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My grandfather passed away 1 month ago and he told me I was in his will and I’m wondering how to get a copy of it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
When a Will is submitted for probate it becomes a public document.  Check at the local probate court.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2019 at 5:20 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters