QUESTION

How do I proceed with my divorce if my ex's lawyr took a leave of absence?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2015 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
I'm sorry to say that this isn't a Wills and Probate question, and that I don't really know the answer to the divorce question. I suggest you try reposting it with a Divorce or Family Law tag and maybe it will get to someone who can answer you. Best wishes to you.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2015 at 12:03 PM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters