QUESTION

how do i respond to a PPO order where the person feels i am a threat to him that he has removed my first and second amendment right by court order

Asked on Apr 12th, 2022 on Wills and Probate - Michigan
More details to this question:
i am a 70 year old disable male just served with a ppo order from a person who claims i am a threat to him i am not able two walk or stand with out assistance i have had no personal contact with this person and made no threats to his person our only contact was 13 months ago in the presents of his lawyer and the court appointed representative of my sisters estate of which i am the heir the order states no contact or comment and social media and no purchase or owning of a firearm
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
you need to hire a probate lawyer. you always have a right to go to court.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2022 at 10:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters