QUESTION

How do you find out if child is listed on suddenly deceased father's will and/or any other documents.

Asked on Jul 17th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Father donated semen to a friend & for health reasons. A baby was born (now 9yrs.old). Father got a paternity test that proved to his satisfaction that he was the father, and became actively involved in child's life.The father suddenly passed away (7/12/2013)Father's parents are both deceased and only appears to be survived by this one child and other distant relatives.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
you have to locate the will
Answered on Jul 17th, 2013 at 11:09 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters