QUESTION

How do you go about changing an executor of a will? Is there a form you can file or do you have to have an attorney do it for you.

Asked on Jun 27th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
You should seek out an attorney who practices in the field of estate planning. He or she can help you make the necessary changed to your Will.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2012 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters