QUESTION

How do you make 2 deeds to property left in heirship to two last people on the deed

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2019 on Wills and Probate - West Virginia
More details to this question:
we have a deed left in heirship to 4 people two of which are deceased the two remaining people want to split the property with 2 seperate deeds can this be done
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact a local real estate lawyer to make sure it is done correctly.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2019 at 5:14 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters