QUESTION
How long does it take an interstate compact to be completed
Asked on Mar 19th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
I am in a transitional center and my counselor has been out for months due to a car wreck and she has not been able to do my interstate compact and I am moving back to Tennessee And I have only 29 days left in here...And I heard that its a 45 day process....
1 ANSWER
4 Awards
I'm sorry, but this is not a probate question. It appears to be a probation question, which is a very different area of law. I don't deal with probation issues and don't know how to answer you. Please try to post your question again using Probation or Criminal Law as the topic list. Best wishes to you.
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2021 at 3:51 AM
This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.