QUESTION

How much does it cost my will n living will is not going to be over 2 sentences very simple and short

Asked on Apr 05th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Just need to know how much on a fixed income
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I've included a link below to the Allegheny County Bar Association's DIY Living Will kit.  I would recommend that you retain an attorney to prepare a will for you or purchase a membership with LegalShield (a will comes with your membership).  You should estimate $150-$300 to have a will prepared by a private attorney. https://www.acba.org/portals/1/pdf/LivingWillPowerofAttorney.pdf  
Answered on Apr 05th, 2017 at 11:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters