QUESTION

How much is a simple probate of a will just a house and car no outstanding bills

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
I am the only child and I need to get this cleared up or at least started.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Gainesville, FL
2 Awards
It depends on the attorney. I suggest that you call a few and set up consultations and then select the one you are most comfortable with. All the best.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2017 at 8:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters