QUESTION

how much to obtain a living will in tennessee

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
inquiring abt fees associated to obtain a will
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Each attorney sets their own prices. However, you can expect to pay a minimum of $300-$500 for a basic will.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2017 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters