QUESTION

how to find out what grandmother left minor child in will

Asked on Jun 20th, 2014 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
Ex sister in law is executor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If grandmother is deceased, whoever has the will must file it in the county where she lived within 10 days. Once filed with the court, you can obtain a copy.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2014 at 4:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters