QUESTION

how to view a will of my deceased grandfather

Asked on Apr 08th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
my grandfather passed away in march of 2015 and i want to know how how to view his will and see whaeither his estate is in probate
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hello, It is best to contact the attorney who prepared the will for your grandfather.  Also, you may contact the county clerk's office to see if a probate was filed for your grandfather in the county where he last resided.  Or, you may contact an attorney to assist you with this process.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2016 at 10:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters